English (Ornamental Timepieces)
carriage clock [correct]
DEF: A small clock with balance instead of pendulum, usually with a leather-covered carrying case for portable use, formerly carried on journeys by coach or carriage.
French (Horlogerie d'art)
pendule de voyage [proposition, nom féminin]