English (Phraseology; Law of Contracts (common law))
put into force against [correct]
CONT: Put into force against the carrier the rights which flow from the contract of carriage...
French (Phraséologie; Droit des contrats (common law))
faire valoir vis à vis de [correct]
CONT: Faire valoir vis à vis du transporteur les droits résultant du contrat [...]