English (Mass Transit)
destination [correct]
DEF: The ultimate stopping place according to the Contract of Carriage.
French (Transports en commun)
destination [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Escale finale prévue au contrat de transport.
Spanish (Transporte público)
destino [correct, nom masculin]; punto de destino [nom masculin]