English (Maritime Law)
extension to suit time [correct]
DEF: An extension by the carrier of the period within which cargo interests must bring a lawsuit for any claim which they may have under the contract of carriage.
French (Droit maritime)
prorogation du délai de prescription [correct, nom féminin]