English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
tunnel kiln car
OBS: --a car, surfaced with refractory bricks(car deck) for the carriage of ware through a tunnel kiln.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
wagonnet de four tunnel
OBS: --wagonnet protégé par une maçonnerie réfractaire (sole de wagonnet) et destiné à transporter les pièces à cuire dans un four tunnel.