English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
carriage return lever; line space lever
OBS: --. Just inches above the keyboard. Its downswept position couldn’t be more convenient for you. Better yet, that carriage moves as lightly as a feather. [Also : line space lever, RCB 64 2-7-6]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
levier d'interlignage; levier d'interligne
OBS: le rappel arrière. On ramène le chariot en arrière, c'est-à-dire de gauche à droite, au moyen du --. [aussi: levier d'interligne, SCHUB 68 1-104]