English (Television (Radioelectricity); Satellite Telecommunications)
carriage
CONT: ... distribution undertakings... should, where programming services are supplied to them by broadcasting undertakings pursuant to contractual arrangements, provide reasonable terms for the carriage, packaging and retailing of those programming services....
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télécommunications par satellite)
fourniture [nom féminin]; distribution [nom féminin]