English (Telecommunications; Satellite Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
Part II eligible satellite service [correct]
DEF: ... a programming service included in the list of services authorized by the Commission for carriage by a licensee other than Part III licensee....
French (Télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
service admissible par satellite assujetti à la partie II [nom masculin]
DEF: Service de programmation compris dans la liste des services dont la distribution par un titulaire autre qu'un titulaire assujetti à la partie III est permise par le Conseil.