English (Road Traffic; Applications of Electronics)
dynamic-presence detector
OBS: This is a presence detector which gives an output signal only when a vehicle is moving above a critical minimum speed within a selected area of carriageway. No output signal is provided by a stationary vehicle.
French (Circulation routière; Applications de l'électronique)
détecteur de présence dynamique [correct]