English (Auditing (Accounting); Informatics)
audit procedures hierarchy [correct]; hierarchy of audit procedures [correct]
CONT: A systematic audit platform for the use of [information technology] auditors and financial auditors determined the effectiveness of the audit activity carried out. According to research, a centralized database is extremely crucial in the hierarchy of audit procedures.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Informatique)
hiérarchie des procédures d'audit [proposition, nom féminin]