English (Banking)
reissued
CONT: Whenever an Exchange Coupon of an MCO is reissued, all prior endorsements or restrictions appearing on the original MCO must be carried forward to the new MCO.
French (Banque)
réémission
CONT: En cas de réémission d'un coupon d'échange de MCO, il sera nécessaire de reporter sur le nouveau MCO tous endos ou restrictions apparaissant sur le MCO original. ml1, 6/77.