English (Diesel Motors; Mechanics)
drive fit
CONT: Inlet and exhaust valves(...) are carried in guides(...) which are a drive fit in the cylinder head.
French (Moteurs diesel; Mécanique)
ajustage à la presse [nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition d'après MOPET, 1963, p. 9.