English (Environmental Economics; Transport of Goods)
intermediate means of transport [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Intermediate between human transport(on the head, on the back, etc.) and conventional motor vehicle transport, suitable for small consignments which are carried short distances within village areas.
French (Économie environnementale; Transport de marchandises)
moyens intermédiaires de transport [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Transporte de mercancías)
medios intermedios de transporte [nom masculin, pluriel]