English (Artificial Intelligence)
out-of-sequence information [correct]
CONT: Sometimes, though, actions will be out of normal sequence. In this case, the program could deal with it by flagging the aberration. For example, because "John carried his groceries to his car and then went and got a basket" is out of sequence, it might be of interest later. So, it is worth the extra computation required to store his out-of-sequence information as an unusual event.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
information hors-contexte [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir inférence hors-contexte.