English (Statistics)
strength of the variables
CONT: A review of the literature was carried out in order to describe the relative strength of the variables predicting psychosocial adjustment in women with breast cancer.
French (Statistique)
valeur des variables [proposition, nom féminin]; force des variables [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la valeur relative des variables.
OBS: Source(s) : Statistique, Montréal.