English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
alternating current line carrier [correct]; AC line carrier [correct]
DEF: A line carrier that transmits alarm signals over standard AC power lines. The signals can also send data that activate other devices on the AC power lines.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
ligne de transport de courant alternatif [correct, nom féminin]