English (Surgical Instruments)
Lahey goiter retractor [correct]; Lahey thyroid retractor [correct]
OBS: Numerous surgical instruments bear the name of Frank H. Lahey, U. S. surgeon(1880-1935) : Lahey bag; Lahey carrier; Lahey catheter; Lahey clamp; Lahey dissecting scissors; Lahey drain; Lahey forceps; Lahey gall duct forceps; Lahey goiter tenaculum; Lahey gouge; Lahey hemostatic forceps; Lahey hook; Lahey ligature carrier; Lahey needle; Lahey osteotome; Lahey scissors; Lahey score; Lahey tenaculum; Lahey thoracic clamp; Lahey thoracic forceps; Lahey thyroid retractor; Lahey thyroid scissors; Lahey trephine; Lahey tube; etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur de goitre de Lahey [proposition, nom masculin]; écarteur de Lahey