English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
horizontal fixed-bed milling machine [proposition]; horizontal bed-type milling machine [proposition]
OBS: The horizontal machine consists basically of a headstock or column, bolted to or integral with the fixed bed.
OBS: Horizontal-bed-type machines are also available with tracer control to the vertical axis, permitting various shapes and contours to be generated by causing the carrier to raise or lower at a specified time....
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraiseuse horizontale à banc fixe [correct, nom féminin]