English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
synchronous tag [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An RF [radio frequency] tag whose timing is aligned with each cycle of the reader's carrier.
OBS: synchronous tag: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
étiquette synchrone [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Étiquette par radiofréquence qui est synchronisée avec chaque cycle de la porteuse du lecteur.