English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications Facilities)
crystal-controlled transmitter [correct]; crystal transmitter [correct]
DEF: A transmitter whose carrier frequency is directly controlled by the electromechanical characteristics of a quartz crystal unit.
French (Radiodiffusion; Installations de télécommunications)
émetteur à quartz [correct, nom masculin]; émetteur piloté par quartz [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
transmisor de cuarzo [correct, nom masculin]