English (Analytical Chemistry)
Gow-Mac detector
CONT: Guillemin et al., in their study of the influence of various operating parameters on the Gow-Mac detector, have shown that response is a function of(1) the nature of the carrier gas and(2) the ratio of the flow rates in the reference and measuring circuits...
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur Gow-Mac [proposition, nom masculin]