English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
oil-level inspection window [correct]
OBS: the intermediate housing [of the turbocompressor] contains the shaft bearings, carrier assembly, 250-cc oil sump, oil-level inspection window, and oil fill and drain plugs.
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
indicateur visuel de niveau d'huile