English (Market Prices; Transport of Goods)
local rate [correct]
DEF: A rate applicable between points served by the same carrier.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Transport de marchandises)
taux local [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Taux applicable entre des points desservis par le même transporteur.