English (Satellite Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
carrier regulation
CONT: Long-standing principles of carrier regulation do not permit unduly preferential rates at less-than-cost for classes of services or users.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
réglementation des transporteurs [nom féminin]