English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
digital modulation [correct]
DEF: The process of varying one or more parameters of a carrier wave as a function of two or more finite and discrete states of a signal.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation numérique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
modulación digital [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Modulación de una onda portadora mediante una señal digital moduladora.