English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
station handling [correct]
DEF: All or part of the station services that one carrier agrees to provide another under a handling contract.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
assistance en escale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans le cadre des accords d'assistance, partie ou totalité des services d'escale qu'un transporteur assistant s'engage à fournir à un transporteur assisté.