English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
removable fibre carrier [correct]
CONT: In conical pan machines [...] the fibre is packed into a removable fibre carrier, which is located onto a central spigot in the base of the vessel.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
porte-matière amovible [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans les machines à cuve conique [...] la fibre est empilée dans un porte-matières amovible.