English (Wireless and Mobile Communications)
carrier aggregation [correct]
CONT: Carrier aggregation is a simple concept : you bond multiple carriers together so you get more resources per user and hence better data rates and user experience.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles)
agrégation de porteuses [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il y parvient en utilisant une technique appelée «agrégation de porteuses», ce qui signifie qu'il peut combiner jusqu'à dix flux de données sans fil de 100 mégabits par seconde.