English (Non-Lethal Weapons; CBRNE Weapons)
pepper-fog machine [correct]
CONT: Over 500 tear gas canisters, a pepper-frog machine, and hundreds of mace cans were deployed by 1, 250 armed tactical forces, backed with 2 armoured personnel carriers and a helicopter.
French (Armes non meurtrières; Armes CBRNE)
lance-gaz poivré [proposition, nom masculin]