English (Offences and crimes; Water Transport)
parasite container [correct]
CONT: Vessels of opportunity are predominantly bulk carriers and crude tankers transporting natural resources(iron ore, coal, zinc, grain, oil) to known destinations. These are often loaded in remote facilities and the loading/unloading operations typically require many days allowing plenty time for divers to approach a vessel and work to attach a parasite container underwater.
French (Infractions et crimes; Transport par eau)
contenant parasite [proposition, nom masculin]