English (Construction Site Equipment; Applications of Automation)
autonomous construction equipment [correct, nom]
CONT: Autonomous construction equipment, such as dozers, excavators, load carriers, and haul trucks, are driverless machines that can be used to perform a variety of jobs on construction sites.
French (Matériel de chantier; Automatisation et applications)
équipement de construction autonome [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Équipement de chantier capable d'exécuter des tâches de construction sans intervention humaine directe.