English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management)
preferred carrier [correct]
DEF: Carriers that provide adequate service and maintain, throughout all seasons, stable tariff rates which are lowest to all places where they offer service.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire)
transporteur privilégié [nom masculin]
DEF: Transporteurs qui offrent un service adéquat et qui maintiennent tout au long de l'année, leurs tarifs qui sont les plus bas dans toutes les régions où ils offrent leurs services.