English (Rail Transport Operations)
interswitching limits [pluriel]
CONT: In conjunction with extended interswitching limits and terminal running rights, competitive joint line rates are a necessary ingredient of a package designed to provide competitive access to railway carriers for Canadian shippers.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
territoire de manœuvre [nom masculin]; limites de manœuvre [nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Équivalents fournis par le Service des affaires publiques, CN.