English (Satellite Telecommunications)
satellite spectrum monitoring system [correct]
CONT: The first contract, worth $4 million, is with U. K. firm Inmarsat for a new satellite spectrum monitoring system. The system will measure the traffic of communication carriers being handled by Inmarsat's new I-4 satellite system.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
système de surveillance du spectre par satellite [proposition, nom masculin]