English (Paleontology; Botany)
necrogenous [correct]
DEF: Relating to, living in, or coming from carrion.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
nécrogène [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui naît sur un végétal mort ou mourant.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
necrógeno [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Que nace sobre organismos muertos.