English (Ecology (General); Animal Behaviour)
necrophagous [correct]
DEF: Feeding on corpses or carrion.
PHR: Necrophagous insect, species.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
nécrophage [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un organisme qui se nourrit de cadavres.
PHR: Espèce, insecte nécrophage.