English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Culinary Techniques)
glazed baby carrot [correct]
CONT: Served with roasted red bliss garlic mashed potatoes and glazed baby carrot.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Techniques culinaires)
carotte miniature glacée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Técnicas culinarias)
minizanahoria glaseada [correct, nom féminin]