English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Medicinal Plants)
deadly carrot [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: deadly carrot : common name also used to refer to the species Thapsia garganica.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des plantes médicinales)
thapsie [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Apiaceae.
OBS: thapsie : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Thapsia villosa.