English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Medicinal Plants)
deadly carrot [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A large European herb ... the root of which is emetic and cathartic.
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: deadly carrot : common name also used to refer to the genus Thapsia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des plantes médicinales)
Thapsia garganica [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.