English (Computer Graphics)
visualization technology [correct]
CONT: In Casablanca, a sliver of bone revealed a chunk of history when Dr. Jean-Jacques Hublin unearthed a few fossilized skull fragments. These were fed into a unique program called Visualization Data Explorer. This new IBM visualization technology helped form an electronic reconstruction of our early ancestor, the first Homo Sapiens.
French (Infographie)
technologie de visualisation [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir aussi visualisation scientifique.