English (Risks and Threats (Security); Philosophy (General); Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
black sky event [correct]
CONT: In a black sky event, an unprotected grid would cause an extended duration power outage and precipitate cascading, direct and indirect failures of other critical societal infrastructures. These other infrastructures include oil, gas, transportation, water, wastewater and so on.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Philosophie (Généralités); Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
événement de noirceur totale [proposition, nom masculin]; évènement de noirceur totale [proposition, nom masculin]