English (Information Processing (Informatics))
cascading [correct]
CONT: The IA instructions require one or more IA sequences after execution of the first I-sequence to permit cascading of the instruction until a DA is detected.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement en cascade [nom masculin]