English (Public Sector Budgeting; Federal Administration)
administrative activity element
CONT: ... when administrative and support costs can be charged to a specific activity on a direct, accurate, and objective basis departments are encouraged to do so. When this is the case, the basic administrative activity elements should be the same throughout the department...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration fédérale)
élément d'activité administrative [nom masculin]