English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
test case
CONT: ... the chief regional of claims may still select a test case for submission to the Board of Referees.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
cause type [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] le chef régional des demandes peut alors choisir lui-même une cause type à présenter au conseil arbitral.