English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Service Operation; Postal Transport)
jack-pot [correct]
DEF: mail for distant separations which the clerk does not immediately have room for in his case or rack and which he masses together in one box or sack to be distributed when space is available.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Exploitation postale; Transports postaux)
objets résiduels [pluriel]
CONT: tri des objets résiduels.
OBS: objet: Contenu d'un envoi postal.