English (Travel Articles (Tourism))
travelling clock [correct]
DEF: A small clock or large watch mounted in a folding case that serves as an easel when open.
French (Articles de voyage (Tourisme))
réveil de voyage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Réveille-matin munie d'une sonnerie.