English (Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge engineering toolkit [correct]; knowledge engineering tool kit [correct]; knowledge engineering environment
DEF: [A kit that contains tools] designed to facilitate the rapid development of knowledge systems [and] incorporate ... specific strategies for representation, inference and control.
CONT: The toolkit might include a worksheet format, a rule editor, a built-in library of case studies, a template or set of guidelines for organizing the knowledge rules... and a graphic display of the path through the rules that the system took to reach its conclusion.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
boîte à outils de l'ingénierie de la connaissance [proposition, nom féminin]; boîte à outils du génie cognitif [proposition, nom féminin]