English (Oil Production)
horizontal heat conduction [correct]
CONT: Rubinstein obtained the solution of the case of radial flow in which both vertical and horizontal heat conduction were considered in the base and cap rock.
French (Production pétrolière)
conduction thermique horizontale [proposition, nom féminin]