English (Translation (General))
substantiate a case [correct]
CONT: Substantiate a case that is considered sufficient...
OBS: To strike off the name of an elector from the list
French (Traduction (Généralités))
présenter des élements de preuves
CONT: Présenter des élements de preuves jugés suffisants [...]