English (Artificial Intelligence)
cryptographer's constraint [correct]
CONT: John McCarthy observes that the possibility of alternative non-trivially different interpretations of, say, an entire book, is strongly limited by the "cryptographer's constraint" : patterns of pure repetition and co-occurrence of strings of symbols. Similar constraints will apply to the chess case.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
contrainte architextuelle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir le livre de Gérard Genette "Introduction à l'architexte", 1979 éd. du Seuil, coll. Poétique, 96 p.