English (Artificial Intelligence)
linguistic inference [correct]
DEF: Inference that exists when a given word or syntactic construction can be taken to mean that a specific but unmentioned object is present in a predicated case with a likelihood of near certainty.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
inférence linguistique [correct, nom féminin]