English (Papermaking Machines)
no trim [correct]
DEF: Part or all of a roll edge which has not been trimmed.
OBS: Usually appears on the roll edge as an inward Offset(offset roll defect), with a smooth edge on the other end of the roll. The offset wraps have a rough appearance. A severe case is where the complete end of the roll has a rough edge where it has not been trimmed.
French (Machines à papier)
bord non rogné [proposition, nom masculin]