English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract)
external exam
CONT: [In case of sexual abuse, ] a head-to-toe examination will be done, documenting any injuries. The exam will include an EXTERNAL exam of the genitals only(an internal exam may be needed in some cases with adolescents only).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire)
examen externe [proposition, nom masculin]