English (Advertising Media; News and Journalism (General))
territorial selectivity
OBS: a number of the farm papers concentrate their circulation in a given state or region, but such--is much less pronounced than in the case of newspapers
French (Supports publicitaires; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
sélection géographique
OBS: l'annonceur désirant faire de la publicité choisira un ou plusieurs quotidiens en fonction de la localisation de sa clientèle (...) On voit (...) que la sélection possible est une --.