English (Official Documents)
passport case file [correct]; passport file [correct]
OBS: passport case file; passport file : terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
dossier de passeport [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: dossier de passeport : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.