English (Artificial Intelligence)
head concept [correct]; prior concept [proposition]; general concept [proposition]
CONT: A case frame consists of a head concept accompanied by a number of slots to be filled by sub-concepts that are typically associated with the head concept.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
concept père [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les nœuds non étiquetés sont généralement des exemplaires d'un concept plus général. Ils sont reliés au concept père par la relation e (élément).