English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
feed [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... in the case of liquid propellant rocket motors, the liquid combustibles are contained in tanks and fed into the thrust chamber through an injector head by a propellant supply system.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
alimenter [correct]
CONT: Par exemple la navette US (Shuttle) emporte dans son réservoir central, 100 t d'hydrogène et 600 t d'oxygène, pour alimenter ses moteurs cryotechniques.