English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
joint right [correct]
OBS: In the case of joint ownership, the joint owners have both single possession and a single joint right to possess. Owners in common have single possession, but several rights to possess.(Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 35, p. 622)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit conjoint [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: droit conjoint : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: Acception juridique stricte qui vise le régime de tenance conjointe.