English (Municipal Administration)
intermunicipal mutual aid agreement [correct]
CONT: The Lac-Mégantic Fire Department and the Nantes and Saint-Augustin-de-Woburn fire departments have intermunicipal mutual aid agreements to allow joint action in case of major disasters.
French (Administration municipale)
entente d'entraide intermunicipale [correct, nom féminin]