English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components))
locking lug [correct]
OBS: two locking segments on the cover engage with two locking lugs on the discharge case that provide a quick-disconnect joint to allow the pump and motor assembly to be easily removed for repair or replacement.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques))
patte de blocage