English (Banking)
safe deposit [correct]
DEF: ... box which is rented from the company and the customer may personally put articles in the box. The customer keeps the key to the box, while the bank keeps a duplicate key in case of emergency. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
dépôt en coffre-fort [correct, nom masculin]; dépôt en coffre [correct, nom masculin]