English (Computer Programs and Programming)
case label [correct]
CONT: The switch statement body consists of a series of case labels and an optional default label. A labeled-statement is one of these labels and the statements that follow. The labeled statements aren’t syntactic requirements, but the switch statement is meaningless without them.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
étiquette de cas [correct, nom féminin]