English (Rights and Freedoms; Labour Law; Social Law)
hiring case [correct]
CONT: ... the Shakes approach is not a rule of law, but merely an illustration of the principle established in O’Malley. Shakes should not be applied in a rigid or arbitrary fashion in every hiring case.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit du travail; Droit social)
affaire portant sur l'embauchage [correct, nom féminin]