English (Telephone Switching)
post-cut-through dialed digit [correct]; PCTDD [correct]; post-cut-through digit [correct]; PCTD [correct]; PCTD
CONT: The device that enables law enforcement agencies to collect the outgoing digits a telephone user dials is called a pen register … In the case of telephones, a pen register can record both the digits dialed to connect a telephone call to its destination and the digits dialed after connection occurs, such as those dialed to navigate automated menus. These latter digits are known as post-cut-through dialed digits...
French (Commutation téléphonique)
chiffre composé postliaison [proposition, nom masculin]