English (Practice and Procedural Law)
private dispute [correct]
CONT: The case law on reasonable accommodation developed mainly in the context of the application of human rights legislation to private disputes...
French (Droit judiciaire)
litige privé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La jurisprudence sur l'accommodement raisonnable s'est surtout développée dans le contexte de la mise en œuvre des lois sur les droits de la personne, à l'occasion de litiges privés [...]