English (Paleontology)
ceratoid [correct]
OBS: [The term] ceratoid [refers to a] hornlike [corallite], having [a] slender, conical form with apical angle approximately 20 degrees or less.
French (Paléontologie)
cératoïde [correct, adjectif]
OBS: La forme simple [...] du polypier [d'un Tétracoralliaire est dite] cératoïde [lorsqu'elle a] un angle apical de 20 ° [...]