English (Zoology; Paleontology)
slender [correct]
CONT: Shape and size [of solitary corals] range from an extremely low cone with an apical angle of 120° or more(patellate), through discoid(button-shaped), to horn-shaped and slender with an apical angle of 20° or less(ceratoid).
French (Zoologie; Paléontologie)
effilé [proposition]; mince [proposition]; fin [proposition]; à pointe fine [proposition]