English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Cooking and Gastronomy)
cornflakes [correct, pluriel]; corn flakes [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A breakfast cereal of toasted flakes made from ground corn.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Cuisine et gastronomie)
flocons de maïs [correct, nom masculin pluriel]