English (Biomass Energy; Oilseed Crops)
oilseed feedstock [correct]
CONT: Biorefinery based on agriculture sector feedstock(including dedicated crops and residue, and oilseed feedstock). These biorefineries use as their feedstock, dedicated crops(food or non-food crops), such as cereal crops, oilseed crops, grasses, and other non-food green plants, or residues generated from the agricultural crops. The first and second-generation biofuels can be produced from this type of biorefinery.
OBS: feedstock: Raw material supplied to a machine or processing plant.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
charge oléagineuse [proposition, nom féminin]