English (Plant Diseases)
karnal bunt [correct]; partial bunt [correct]
OBS: A disease of cereal grains caused by Tilletia indica(Neovossia indica).
OBS: Of Indian origin; also found in Mexico.
French (Maladies des plantes)
carie indienne [correct, nom féminin]; carie de karnal [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Maladie des céréales d'origine indienne et déjà implantée au Mexique; causée par Tilletia indica (Neovossia indica)