English (Paleontology)
cardiac carapace region [correct]; cardiac carapace area [correct]; cardiac region [correct]
DEF: [It is the] median part of [a crustacean] carapace behind [the] cervical groove or suture, between [the] urogastric and intestinal regions.
French (Paléontologie)
région cardiaque [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Certains crustacés ont une] région cardiaque proéminente [...]