English (Radiography (Medicine))
swimmer's projection [correct]
DEF: A radiographic projection of the cervical or thoracic spine with the patient lying supine on a table, the neck hyperextended, the upper limb nearer the camera parallel to the body, and that nearer the film placed above the head; the central ray enters laterally.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
incidence du nageur [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Incidence de profil pour l'étude de la charnière cervico-dorsale.