English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
cervico-occipital neuralgia [correct]; occipital neuralgia [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Neuralgic pain occurring in the posterior cervical and occipital regions, often with associated stiffness of the neck and muscular tenderness, and usually but not invariably resulting from cervical spondylosis.
OBS: The term "occipital neuralgia" is used more commonly than "cervico-occipital neuralgia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
névralgie cervico-occipitale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Névralgie localisée dans le territoire des quatre premiers nerfs cervicaux.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
neuralgia occipital [correct, nom féminin]