English (Histology)
HeLa cell [correct]
DEF: Cells of the first continuously cultured carcinoma strain, descended from a human cervical carcinoma : used in the study of life processes, including viruses, at the cell level.
French (Histologie)
cellule HeLa [nom féminin]
DEF: Cellules cancéreuses nommées d'après Henrietta Lacks sur qui elles ont été prélevées.