English (Orthoses)
soft cervical orthosis [correct]
CONT: Three months post operatively, this lady is an independent ambulator and the only residual paresis is grade 3 shoulder abduction. She wears a soft cervical orthosis and is pain free.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse cervicale souple [nom féminin]
OBS: Cet appareil agit comme moyen de rappel visant à empêcher les mouvements douloureux.